Search the directory for details on and contact information for the entities registered with 91³Ô¹ÏÍø, as well as on the committees and subgroups advising the ISO. For example, you can find:
As you type you will be offered suggested results. Use your keyboard arrows or mouse to navigate the results.
Parent Committee: NEPOOL Reliability Committee
Download a CSV file of this committee's details
Officer Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Patnaude | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Chair |
Jillian Macura | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Secretary |
Member Name | Representing Company | Sector | Position | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Guilbault | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John Brodbeck | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jamie Donovan | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Eugair | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Patnaude | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Chair | Chair |
Tom Kaslow | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Raymond Coxe | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Liz Delaney | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Bear Swamp Power Company LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tamera Oldfield | Clearesult Consulting Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Richard Corash | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Weinstein | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jennifer Hohenshilt | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Ryan McCarthy | Dynegy Marketing and Trade, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jose A Rotger | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Howland | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Julie LaBella | Talen Energy Marketing, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
John Van Esbroeck | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Kurt Dahdah | Westfield Gas and Electric Department | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Caroline Bouchard | Bear Swamp Power Company LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Joyceline Chow | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Alan A Trotta | United Illuminating Company, The | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Robert Stein | H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Doug Smith | Green Mountain Power Corporation | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kelly Caiazzo | Commonwealth of Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Drew Clayson | Vermont Public Power Supply Authority | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Theriot | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
David Butsack | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Matthew Ide | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Gangi | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Jillian Macura | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Secretary | Secretary |
Jose A Rotger | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian W Reinhart | Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dave Cavanaugh | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bradley D Swalwell | Tangent Energy Solutions, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Hutchings | NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael Jacobs | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Brian E Forshaw | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
John-Erik Nelson | Braintree Electric Light Department, Town of | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Vince E Guntle | American PowerNet Management, LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Madeleine Faucher | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Brookfield Renewable Trading And Marketing LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Andrew Quint | Green Mountain Power Corporation | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jeffrey Iafrati | Galt Power Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Grant Flagler | RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jason Viadero | Massachusetts Municipal Wholesale Electric Company | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Craig Kieny | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Benjamin Griffiths | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Aleksandar Mitreski | Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Frank J Ettori | Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joel Gordon | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Jillian Macura | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Larry Swartz | Reworld REC, LLC | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Joseph Nelson | Long Island Lighting Company d.b.a. LIPA | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allison Duensing | Saracen Power LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michael Morrison | Enel X North America, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Dan Potter | Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
William P Short III | Putnam Hydropower, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Heather Svenson | PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Lauritsen | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Daniel Patnaude | 91³Ô¹ÏÍø | Not applicable | Administrator | Administrator |
Wes Walker | Dominion Energy Generation Marketing, Inc. | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Bill Killgoar | Long Island Lighting Company d.b.a. LIPA | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Bashir Bhana | Ontario Power Generation Inc. | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Allison Duensing | Saracen Energy East LP | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Kim Theriot | Saracen Power LP | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michelle C Gardner | NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Susan Muller | Union of Concerned Scientists | End User | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Seth Kaplan | Marble River, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Michelle C Gardner | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nicholas Hutchings | NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Benjamin D'Antonio | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Brian K Thomson | The Narragansett Electric Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Nancy Chafetz | Jericho Power LLC | Alternative Resources | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Peter H Rider | Firstlight Power Management LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Matthew Litchfield | CPV Towantic, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Alex Chaplin | Accelerate Renewables, LLC | Generation | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Samuel Frye | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Doug Hurley | Icetec Energy Services, Inc. | Alternative Resources | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Leslie Martin | Champlain VT, LLC | Not applicable | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Robert Manning | Harvard Dedicated Energy Limited | End User | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Jack R Halpin | Eversource Energy Service Company | Transmission | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Michael C Jennings | New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc. | Publicly-Owned Entity | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Richard A Gaudet | Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative | Publicly-Owned Entity | Alternate Member | Alternate Member |
Andrew Davis | Mercuria Energy America, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Tim Martin | New England Power Company | Transmission | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Gretchen Fuhr | Constellation Energy Generation, LLC | Supplier | Primary Member | Primary Member |
Help keep the directory current — its accuracy is dependent on data in the ISO's Customer and Asset Management System (CAMS). To update data for your organization or committee, see:
Contact Participant Support and Solutions if you are having trouble with the directory.